สารสกัดดอกคำฝอย

Safflower Extract
INCI: CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS FLOWER EXTRACT

ขนาดสินค้า

ลูกค้ากรุณาลงทะเบียนก่อนหยิบสินค้าใส่ตะกร้า

ข้อมูลรายละเอียดสินค้า


Product Identification

Product Name

Safflower Extract

Product Code

CT003

CAS No.

223749-52-8

EC No.

-

INCI

CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS FLOWER EXTRACT

Description

Carthamus Tinctorius Flower Extract is an extract of the flowers of the Safflower, Carthamus tinctorius L., Compositae

 

 

Compositions/ Information on ingredients

Name

CAS No.

 

CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS FLOWER EXTRACT *

223749-52-8

 

Propylene glycol

57-55-6

 

Phenoxyethanol 1%

122-99-6

 

Caprylhydroxamic acid 0.05%

7377-03-9

 

*) See section method of preparation

 

Cosmetic Restriction: N/A

 

Source of Botanical Raw Material

Botanical name

Carthamus tinctorius L.

Part of plant used

Flower

 

Physical Characterization

Physical state and appearance

Liquid

Color

Light orange to red

Odor

Slightly characteristic

pH

4.0 +/- 1.0

Specific gravity

1.02 +/- 0.20

 

History of Traditional Use/ Claim Support

Used

References

Skin Conditioning

Cosmetic Ingredient Database. http://ec.europa.eu/growth/tools-databases/cosing/index.cfm?fuseaction=search.details_v2&id=55092
Accessed: 8 July 2018

 

 

 

Method of Preparation

Process of extraction

Maceration and/or sonication

Extracting solvent

Ethanol

Concentration

Distillation in vacuo

Fractionation

None

Plant Extract Ratio

Between 1:1.5 to 1:1

Solubility of the preparation

Alcohol, Water

 

Microbial test

เป็นไปตามข้อกำหนดด้านจุลชีววิทยาตามประกาศกระทรวงสาธารณสุข เรื่อง กำหนดลักษณะของเครื่องสำอางที่ห้ามผลิต นำเข้า หรือขาย พ.ศ. 2559 และ

Conformed with microbial limits described in the Thai regulation prescribing the category of cosmetics which may not be manufactured B.E.2559 and:

Total plate count

< 1000 CFU/g

Total yeast and mold

< 1000 CFU/g

Your cart 0

  • ราคารวม (บาท) ฿ 0

หมายเหตุ:
จัดส่งสินค้าผ่าน Kerry สั่งสินค้าครบ 1,000 บาท จัดส่งฟรี